Dangerous Games

Everyday’s but just a game. Just play along.

Some Places in Taiwan

Was looking at my Taiwan pictures. Woah. Damn beautiful place. I dunno why I’m suddenly posting alot of pictures but definitely kinda inspired by Miss Daphne. nehneh… Been reading her blog because it’s super duper interesting. She’s kinda bimbotic and really just so filthy rich and she’s kinda in love with her perfect guy. *envious*

Another nice picture… Okae. Yeah, so beauty is in the eyes of the beholder. I love beaches. Kind of always been my dream to be in a paradise-like place. Like Redang. Please let it happen.

Alright, and more… stuff that we don’t usually see in Sing-a-poh. Somehow… I really miss Taiwan. It’s never humid there. Makes you wanna go out there for some activities all the time. Basketball…… (hands itch)

Advertisements

June 19, 2005 - Posted by | Uncategorized

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: